Capsaspora owczarzaki ATCC 30864

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Opisthokonta, Opisthokonta incertae sedis, Ichthyosporea, Capsaspora, Capsaspora owczarzaki,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 8381 Total
  • 5686 (68%) with assignment
  • 623 average length
  • 38 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 9926 total
  • 927 unique superfamilies
  • 745 unique families
  • 348 average length
  • 348 average superfamily size
  • 91% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 989 domain pairs
  • 2763 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.broadinstitute.org/annotation/genome/multicellularity_project/MultiHome.html
NCBI Taxonomy ID
192875
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Date added
2009-08-24 10:13:18
Last updated
2010-10-14 16:29:24
Download date
2010-10-06
Download URL
http://www.broadinstitute.org/annotation/genome/multicellularity_project/download/?sp=EAProteinsFasta&sp=SC.owczarzaki_V1&sp=S.zip

Synonyms

Authority
Capsaspora owczarzaki Hertel, Bayne & Loke, 2002
Scientific name
Capsaspora owczarzaki
Synonym
Nuclearia sp. ATCC_30864