Trichoderma atroviride

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Opisthokonta, Fungi, Dikarya, Ascomycota, saccharomyceta, Pezizomycotina, leotiomyceta, sordariomyceta, Sordariomycetes, Hypocreomycetidae, Hypocreales, Hypocreaceae, Trichoderma, Trichoderma atroviride,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 11100 Total
  • 6786 (61%) with assignment
  • 471 average length
  • 42 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 9662 total
  • 895 unique superfamilies
  • 701 unique families
  • 324 average length
  • 324 average superfamily size
  • 91% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 688 domain pairs
  • 2223 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://genome.jgi-psf.org/Triat1/Triat1.home.html
NCBI Taxonomy ID
63577
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Date added
2008-07-02 00:00:00
Last updated
2010-09-10 16:26:53
Download date
2010-06-09
Download URL
ftp://ftp.jgi-psf.org/pub/JGI_data/Trichoderma_atroviride/v1.0/Tatroviride.FilteredModels4.aa.fasta.gz

Synonyms

Authority
Trichoderma atroviride P. Karsten, 1892
Genbank synonym
Hypocrea atroviridis
Misspelling
Trichoderma atraviride
Misspelling
Trichoderma atroviridae
Scientific name
Trichoderma atroviride
Type material
ATCC MYA- 2687 [[Hypocrea atroviridis]]
Type material
BPI 748312 [[Hypocrea atroviridis]]
Type material
CBS 110086 [[Hypocrea atroviridis]]
Type material
CBS 142.95
Type material
G.J.S. 98-134 [[Hypocrea atroviridis]]
Type material
GJS 98-134 [[Hypocrea atroviridis]]
Type material
K(M) 161972
Type material
NBRC 10177 [[Hypocrea atroviridis]]
Type material
NBRC 101776 [[Hypocrea atroviridis]]