Caenorhabditis brenneri

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Opisthokonta, Metazoa, Eumetazoa, Bilateria, Protostomia, Ecdysozoa, Nematoda, Chromadorea, Rhabditida, Rhabditoidea, Rhabditidae, Peloderinae, Caenorhabditis, Caenorhabditis brenneri,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 30705 Total
  • 13957 (45%) with assignment
  • 396 average length
  • 34 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 21945 total
  • 931 unique superfamilies
  • 757 unique families
  • 296 average length
  • 296 average superfamily size
  • 96% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 1027 domain pairs
  • 3355 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://genome.wustl.edu/genome.cgi?GENOME=Caenorhabditis%20brenneri
NCBI Taxonomy ID
135651
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Date added
2008-11-24 00:00:00
Last updated
2010-10-14 16:29:11
Download date
2010-10-06
Download URL
ftp://ftp.wormbase.org/pub/wormbase/genomes/c_brenneri/sequences/protein/brepep.WS219.fa.gz

Synonyms

Authority
Caenorhabditis brenneri Sudhaus & Kiontke, 2007
Equivalent name
Caenorhabditis CB5161
Equivalent name
Caenorhabditis n. sp. CB5161
Equivalent name
Caenorhabditis sp. 1 CB5161
Equivalent name
Caenorhabditis sp. CB5161
Equivalent name
Caenorhabditis sp. PB2801
Includes
Caenorhabditis sp. 4 (CB5161, LKC28, SB129, SB280)
Includes
Caenorhabditis sp. 4 (CE-II)
Scientific name
Caenorhabditis brenneri