Candidatus Carsonella ruddii HT isolate Thao2000

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Oceanospirillales, Halomonadaceae, Zymobacter group, Candidatus Carsonella, Candidatus Carsonella ruddii, Candidatus Carsonella ruddii HT isolate Thao2000,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 180 Total
  • 146 (81%) with assignment
  • 274 average length
  • 80 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 202 total
  • 133 unique superfamilies
  • 54 unique families
  • 269 average length
  • 269 average superfamily size
  • 34% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 48 domain pairs
  • 126 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1202539
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1202539
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-21 01:24:12
Last updated
2014-02-09 22:36:09
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Candidatus_Carsonella_ruddii_HT_isolate_Thao2000_uid172735

Synonyms

Scientific name
Candidatus Carsonella ruddii HT isolate Thao2000
Synonym
endosymbiont of Heteropsylla texana isolate Thao2000