Thalassiosira pseudonana CCMP1335

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Stramenopiles, Bacillariophyta, Coscinodiscophyceae, Thalassiosirophycidae, Thalassiosirales, Thalassiosiraceae, Thalassiosira, Thalassiosira pseudonana, Thalassiosira pseudonana CCMP1335,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 11776 Total
  • 6672 (57%) with assignment
  • 496 average length
  • 32 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 9040 total
  • 887 unique superfamilies
  • 623 unique families
  • 277 average length
  • 277 average superfamily size
  • 90% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 653 domain pairs
  • 2268 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://genome.jgi-psf.org/Thaps3/Thaps3.home.html
NCBI Taxonomy ID
296543
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Early assembly
Date added
2010-10-01 14:05:10
Last updated
2010-10-01 14:05:10
Download date
2010-09-30
Download URL
http://genome.jgi-psf.org/Thaps3/download/

Synonyms

Scientific name
Thalassiosira pseudonana CCMP1335
Synonym
Thalassiosira pseudonana strain CCMP1335