Candida tanzawaensis NRRL Y-17324 v1.0

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Opisthokonta, Fungi, Dikarya, Ascomycota, saccharomyceta, Saccharomycotina, Saccharomycetes, Saccharomycetales, Debaryomycetaceae, Candida tanzawaensis clade, [Candida] tanzawaensis,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 5895 Total
  • 3499 (59%) with assignment
  • 457 average length
  • 41 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 5060 total
  • 792 unique superfamilies
  • 593 unique families
  • 312 average length
  • 312 average superfamily size
  • 84% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 523 domain pairs
  • 1631 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://genome.jgi.doe.gov/Canta1/Canta1.home.html
NCBI Taxonomy ID
46583
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Downloaded from the JGI FTP server
Date added
2012-12-03 10:08:17
Last updated
2012-12-06 20:13:28
Download date
2012-11-30
Download URL
http://genome.jgi.doe.gov/Canta1/download/Canta1_GeneCatalog_proteins_20120131.aa.fasta.gz

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Candida tanzawaensis
Scientific name
[Candida] tanzawaensis
Type material
CBS 7422
Type material
CCRC 22620
Type material
JCM 1648
Type material
MUCL 34510
Type material
NRRL Y-17324