Emiliania huxleyi CCMP1516

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Haptophyceae, Isochrysidales, Noelaerhabdaceae, Emiliania, Emiliania huxleyi,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 39125 Total
  • 20062 (51%) with assignment
  • 340 average length
  • 38 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 26052 total
  • 963 unique superfamilies
  • 617 unique families
  • 252 average length
  • 252 average superfamily size
  • 96% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 1331 domain pairs
  • 4063 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://genome.jgi-psf.org/Emihu1/Emihu1.home.html
NCBI Taxonomy ID
2903
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Date added
2010-10-01 13:55:27
Last updated
2011-01-25 15:02:31
Download date
2011-01-25
Download URL
http://genome.jgi-psf.org/Emihu1/download/annotation/v1.0/Emihu1_best_proteins.fasta.gz

Synonyms

Authority
Emiliania huxleyi (Lohmann) W.W.Hay & H.P.Mohler
Scientific name
Emiliania huxleyi
Synonym
Emiliania huxleyii