Wigglesworthia glossinidia endosymbiont of Glossina brevipalpis

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Enterobacterales, Erwiniaceae, Wigglesworthia, Wigglesworthia glossinidia, Wigglesworthia glossinidia endosymbiont of Glossina brevipalpis,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 617 Total
  • 530 (86%) with assignment
  • 329 average length
  • 77 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 824 total
  • 405 unique superfamilies
  • 321 unique families
  • 294 average length
  • 294 average superfamily size
  • 51% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 202 domain pairs
  • 401 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=36870
NCBI Taxonomy ID
36870
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2003-07-12 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-09 20:24:51
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Wigglesworthia_glossinidia_endosymbiont_of_Glossina_brevipalpis_uid57853

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Wigglesworthia brevipalpis
Scientific name
Wigglesworthia glossinidia endosymbiont of Glossina brevipalpis
Synonym
Glossina brevipalpis P-endosymbiont
Synonym
Wigglesworthia glossinidia brevipalpis