Fragilariopsis cylindrus

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Stramenopiles, Bacillariophyta, Bacillariophyceae, Bacillariophycidae, Bacillariales, Bacillariaceae, Fragilariopsis, Fragilariopsis cylindrus,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 27143 Total
  • 12412 (46%) with assignment
  • 408 average length
  • 30 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 16016 total
  • 908 unique superfamilies
  • 593 unique families
  • 265 average length
  • 265 average superfamily size
  • 94% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 726 domain pairs
  • 2688 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://genome.jgi-psf.org/Fracy1/Fracy1.home.html
NCBI Taxonomy ID
186039
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Early assembly
Date added
2010-10-01 14:01:40
Last updated
2010-10-01 14:01:40
Download date
2010-09-30
Download URL
http://genome.jgi-psf.org/Fracy1/

Synonyms

Scientific name
Fragilariopsis cylindrus
Synonym
Nitzschia cylindrus