Triticum urartu 22

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Viridiplantae, Streptophyta, Streptophytina, Embryophyta, Tracheophyta, Euphyllophyta, Spermatophyta, Magnoliophyta, Mesangiospermae, Liliopsida, Petrosaviidae, commelinids, Poales, Poaceae, BOP clade, Pooideae, Triticodae, Triticeae, Triticinae, Triticum, Triticum urartu,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 33424 Total
  • 18246 (55%) with assignment
  • 363 average length
  • 43 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 26044 total
  • 946 unique superfamilies
  • 766 unique families
  • 287 average length
  • 287 average superfamily size
  • 96% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 1148 domain pairs
  • 3856 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://plants.ensembl.org/triticum_urartu
NCBI Taxonomy ID
4572
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Downloaded from ftp.ensemblgenomes.org release 22
Date added
2014-06-13 15:34:47
Last updated
2014-06-13 15:34:47
Download date
2014-06-03
Download URL
ftp://ftp://ftp.ensemblgenomes.org/pub/current/plants/fasta/triticum_urartu/pep/Triticum_urartu.GCA_000347455.1.22.pep.all.fa.gz

Synonyms

Authority
Triticum urartu Tumanian ex Gandilyan
Scientific name
Triticum urartu