Serratia sp. ATCC 39006

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Enterobacterales, Yersiniaceae, Serratia, Serratia sp. ATCC 39006,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4414 Total
  • 3255 (74%) with assignment
  • 320 average length
  • 70 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4790 total
  • 790 unique superfamilies
  • 911 unique families
  • 303 average length
  • 303 average superfamily size
  • 84% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 564 domain pairs
  • 1250 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=104623
NCBI Taxonomy ID
104623
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-09 21:30:36
Last updated
2014-02-09 21:30:36
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Serratia_ATCC_39006_uid218470

Synonyms

Misspelling
Serratia sp. ATCC39006
Scientific name
Serratia sp. ATCC 39006