Pseudomonas sp. UW4

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Pseudomonadales, Pseudomonadaceae, Pseudomonas, Pseudomonas sp. UW4,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 5423 Total
  • 3974 (73%) with assignment
  • 331 average length
  • 67 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 5913 total
  • 827 unique superfamilies
  • 785 unique families
  • 304 average length
  • 304 average superfamily size
  • 86% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 580 domain pairs
  • 1393 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1207075
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1207075
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-09 20:11:25
Last updated
2014-02-09 20:11:25
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Pseudomonas_putida_UW4_uid182733

Synonyms

Misspelling
Pseudomonas putida UW4
Scientific name
Pseudomonas sp. UW4