Vibrio cholerae O1 str. 2010EL-1786

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Vibrionales, Vibrionaceae, Vibrio, Vibrio cholerae, Vibrio cholerae O1, Vibrio cholerae O1 str. 2010EL-1786,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3845 Total
  • 2573 (67%) with assignment
  • 310 average length
  • 64 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3873 total
  • 775 unique superfamilies
  • 795 unique families
  • 296 average length
  • 296 average superfamily size
  • 80% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 547 domain pairs
  • 1212 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=914149
NCBI Taxonomy ID
914149
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-21 01:44:49
Last updated
2014-02-09 19:59:11
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Vibrio_cholerae_O1_2010EL_1786_uid78933

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Vibrio cholerae O1 strain 2010EL-1786
Misspelling
Vibrio cholerae 2010EL-1786
Scientific name
Vibrio cholerae O1 str. 2010EL-1786