Fragaria vesca

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Viridiplantae, Streptophyta, Streptophytina, Embryophyta, Tracheophyta, Euphyllophyta, Spermatophyta, Magnoliophyta, Mesangiospermae, eudicotyledons, Gunneridae, Pentapetalae, rosids, fabids, Rosales, Rosaceae, Rosoideae, Potentilleae, Fragariinae, Fragaria, Fragaria vesca,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 34809 Total
  • 17236 (50%) with assignment
  • 386 average length
  • 38 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 25569 total
  • 962 unique superfamilies
  • 783 unique families
  • 299 average length
  • 299 average superfamily size
  • 96% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 1380 domain pairs
  • 4426 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
https://strawberry.plantandfood.co.nz/
NCBI Taxonomy ID
57918
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Date added
2011-01-06 17:37:01
Last updated
2011-01-06 17:37:01
Download date
2011-01-06
Download URL
wget https://strawberry.plantandfood.co.nz/gbrowse/navbar/strawberry/DownloadData/strawberry_gene_model_plus_protein_161109.faa

Synonyms

Authority
Fragaria vesca L.
Common name
alpine strawberry
Common name
European strawberry
Common name
wood strawberry
Genbank common name
wild strawberry
Scientific name
Fragaria vesca