Oikopleura dioica

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Opisthokonta, Metazoa, Eumetazoa, Bilateria, Deuterostomia, Chordata, Tunicata, Appendicularia, Oikopleuridae, Oikopleura, Oikopleura dioica,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 18020 Total
  • 9095 (50%) with assignment
  • 388 average length
  • 36 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 14370 total
  • 899 unique superfamilies
  • 710 unique families
  • 279 average length
  • 279 average superfamily size
  • 94% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 952 domain pairs
  • 3096 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.genoscope.cns.fr/spip/Oikopleura-dioica-tunicate-model.html
NCBI Taxonomy ID
34765
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Date added
2010-12-23 16:38:27
Last updated
2010-12-23 16:38:27
Download date
2010-12-23
Download URL
http://www.genoscope.cns.fr/externe/Download/Projets/Projet_HG/data/annotation/Oikopleura_peptide_v1.0.fa.gz

Synonyms

Misspelling
Oikopleura dioika
Scientific name
Oikopleura dioica