Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Typhimurium str. ST4/74

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Enterobacterales, Enterobacteriaceae, Salmonella, Salmonella enterica, Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica, Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Typhimurium, Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Typhimurium str. ST4/74,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4842 Total
  • 3231 (67%) with assignment
  • 303 average length
  • 64 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4676 total
  • 852 unique superfamilies
  • 1061 unique families
  • 289 average length
  • 289 average superfamily size
  • 82% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 562 domain pairs
  • 1289 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=909946
NCBI Taxonomy ID
909946
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-21 01:25:41
Last updated
2014-02-09 18:56:45
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Salmonella_enterica_serovar_Typhimurium_ST4_74_uid84393

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Typhimurium strain ST4/74
Misspelling
Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Typhimurium str. 474
Scientific name
Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Typhimurium str. ST4/74
Synonym
Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Typhimurium str. 4/74