Plasmodium vivax SaI-1 7.0

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Alveolata, Apicomplexa, Aconoidasida, Haemosporida, Plasmodiidae, Plasmodium, Plasmodium (Plasmodium), Plasmodium vivax, Plasmodium vivax Sal-1,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 5432 Total
  • 2549 (47%) with assignment
  • 694 average length
  • 20 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3744 total
  • 660 unique superfamilies
  • 321 unique families
  • 302 average length
  • 302 average superfamily size
  • 82% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 386 domain pairs
  • 1337 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.plasmodb.org/plasmo/home.jsp
NCBI Taxonomy ID
126793
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Date added
2007-07-26 00:00:00
Last updated
2010-10-19 16:04:29
Download date
2010-10-06
Download URL
http://www.plasmodb.org/common/downloads/release-7.0/Pvivax/fasta/PvivaxAnnotatedProteins_PlasmoDB-7.0.fasta

Synonyms

Misnomer
Plasmodium vivax SaI-1
Scientific name
Plasmodium vivax Sal-1
Synonym
Plasmodium vivax (STRAIN SAL-I)
Synonym
Plasmodium vivax (strain Salvador I)
Synonym
Plasmodium vivax Salvador I