Vanderwaltozyma polyspora DSM 70294

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Opisthokonta, Fungi, Dikarya, Ascomycota, saccharomyceta, Saccharomycotina, Saccharomycetes, Saccharomycetales, Saccharomycetaceae, Vanderwaltozyma, Vanderwaltozyma polyspora, Vanderwaltozyma polyspora DSM 70294,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 5353 Total
  • 3341 (62%) with assignment
  • 504 average length
  • 38 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4827 total
  • 759 unique superfamilies
  • 603 unique families
  • 304 average length
  • 304 average superfamily size
  • 84% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 476 domain pairs
  • 1570 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ebi.ac.uk/integr8/OrganismSelection.do?action=makeCurrent&proteomeId=30097
NCBI Taxonomy ID
436907
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Date added
2008-01-08 00:00:00
Last updated
2010-09-10 16:26:02
Download date
2010-06-09
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ebi.ac.uk/pub/databases/integr8/fasta/proteomes/30097.V_polyspora.fasta.gz

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Vanderwaltozyma polyspora DSMZ 70294
Scientific name
Vanderwaltozyma polyspora DSM 70294