Vibrio vulnificus CMCP6

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Vibrionales, Vibrionaceae, Vibrio, Vibrio vulnificus, Vibrio vulnificus CMCP6,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4433 Total
  • 3106 (70%) with assignment
  • 331 average length
  • 62 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4636 total
  • 786 unique superfamilies
  • 847 unique families
  • 295 average length
  • 295 average superfamily size
  • 83% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 555 domain pairs
  • 1289 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=216895
NCBI Taxonomy ID
216895
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2003-07-12 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-09 17:51:24
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Vibrio_vulnificus_CMCP6_uid62909

Synonyms

Scientific name
Vibrio vulnificus CMCP6
Synonym
Vibrio vulnificus str. CMCP6