Xanthomonas citri subsp. citri Aw12879

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Xanthomonadales, Xanthomonadaceae, Xanthomonas, Xanthomonas citri group, Xanthomonas citri, Xanthomonas citri subsp. citri, Xanthomonas citri subsp. citri Aw12879,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4760 Total
  • 3036 (64%) with assignment
  • 325 average length
  • 60 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4497 total
  • 775 unique superfamilies
  • 665 unique families
  • 308 average length
  • 308 average superfamily size
  • 83% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 546 domain pairs
  • 1292 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1137651
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1137651
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-09 17:38:49
Last updated
2014-02-09 17:38:49
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Xanthomonas_citri_Aw12879_uid194444

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Xanthomonas citri subsp. citri str. Aw12879
Equivalent name
Xanthomonas citri subsp. citri strain Aw12879
Misspelling
Xanthomonas citri subsp. citri Aw
Scientific name
Xanthomonas citri subsp. citri Aw12879