Vicugna pacos 76_1

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Opisthokonta, Metazoa, Eumetazoa, Bilateria, Deuterostomia, Chordata, Craniata, Vertebrata, Gnathostomata, Teleostomi, Euteleostomi, Sarcopterygii, Dipnotetrapodomorpha, Tetrapoda, Amniota, Mammalia, Theria, Eutheria, Boreoeutheria, Laurasiatheria, Cetartiodactyla, Tylopoda, Camelidae, Vicugna, Vicugna pacos,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 11806 Total
  • 8193 (69%) with assignment
  • 538 average length
  • 41 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 16592 total
  • 971 unique superfamilies
  • 1049 unique families
  • 317 average length
  • 317 average superfamily size
  • 94% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 1219 domain pairs
  • 3575 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ensembl.org/vicugna_pacos/index.html
NCBI Taxonomy ID
30538
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Vicugna pacos peptides from ENSEMBL release 76
Date added
2008-11-19 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-08-14 16:28:00
Download date
2014-08-13
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ensembl.org/pub/release-76/fasta/vicugna_pacos/pep/Vicugna_pacos.vicPac1.pep.all.fa.gz

Synonyms

Genbank common name
alpaca
Scientific name
Vicugna pacos
Synonym
Lama guanicoe pacos
Synonym
Lama pacos