Vitis vinifera

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Viridiplantae, Streptophyta, Streptophytina, Embryophyta, Tracheophyta, Euphyllophyta, Spermatophyta, Magnoliophyta, Mesangiospermae, eudicotyledons, Gunneridae, Pentapetalae, rosids, rosids incertae sedis, Vitales, Vitaceae, Vitis, Vitis vinifera,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 26346 Total
  • 15429 (59%) with assignment
  • 378 average length
  • 45 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 22173 total
  • 967 unique superfamilies
  • 796 unique families
  • 292 average length
  • 292 average superfamily size
  • 96% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 1051 domain pairs
  • 3594 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.genoscope.cns.fr/externe/English/Projets/Projet_ML/index.html
NCBI Taxonomy ID
29760
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Date added
2007-09-28 00:00:00
Last updated
2012-12-18 16:29:58
Download date
2010-10-06
Download URL
http://www.genoscope.cns.fr/externe/Download/Projets/Projet_ML/data/12X/annotation/Vitis_vinifera_peptide.fa.gz

Synonyms

Authority
Vitis vinifera L.
Genbank common name
wine grape
Scientific name
Vitis vinifera
Synonym
Vitis vinifera subsp. vinifera