Pteropus vampyrus 76_1

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Opisthokonta, Metazoa, Eumetazoa, Bilateria, Deuterostomia, Chordata, Craniata, Vertebrata, Gnathostomata, Teleostomi, Euteleostomi, Sarcopterygii, Dipnotetrapodomorpha, Tetrapoda, Amniota, Mammalia, Theria, Eutheria, Boreoeutheria, Laurasiatheria, Chiroptera, Megachiroptera, Pteropodidae, Pteropodinae, Pteropus, Pteropus vampyrus,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 17053 Total
  • 12201 (72%) with assignment
  • 567 average length
  • 42 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 25830 total
  • 1066 unique superfamilies
  • 1289 unique families
  • 333 average length
  • 333 average superfamily size
  • 96% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 1530 domain pairs
  • 4576 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ensembl.org/pteropus_vampyrus/index.html
NCBI Taxonomy ID
132908
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Pteropus vampyrus peptides from ENSEMBL release 76
Date added
2008-11-19 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-08-14 16:27:36
Download date
2014-08-13
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ensembl.org/pub/release-76/fasta/pteropus_vampyrus/pep/Pteropus_vampyrus.pteVam1.pep.all.fa.gz

Synonyms

Genbank common name
large flying fox
Scientific name
Pteropus vampyrus