Vibrio parahaemolyticus RIMD 2210633

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Vibrionales, Vibrionaceae, Vibrio, Vibrio harveyi group, Vibrio parahaemolyticus, Vibrio parahaemolyticus RIMD 2210633,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4831 Total
  • 3142 (65%) with assignment
  • 309 average length
  • 62 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4666 total
  • 795 unique superfamilies
  • 854 unique families
  • 295 average length
  • 295 average superfamily size
  • 83% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 548 domain pairs
  • 1309 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=223926
NCBI Taxonomy ID
223926
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2003-07-12 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-09 16:34:11
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Vibrio_parahaemolyticus_RIMD_2210633_uid57969

Synonyms

Scientific name
Vibrio parahaemolyticus RIMD 2210633
Synonym
Vibrio parahaemolyticus str. RIMD 2210633