Volvox carteri f. nagariensis

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Viridiplantae, Chlorophyta, Chlorophyceae, Chlamydomonadales, Volvocaceae, Volvox, Volvox carteri, Volvox carteri f. nagariensis,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 15544 Total
  • 7384 (48%) with assignment
  • 557 average length
  • 25 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 10499 total
  • 947 unique superfamilies
  • 672 unique families
  • 294 average length
  • 294 average superfamily size
  • 91% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 821 domain pairs
  • 2808 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://genome.jgi-psf.org/Volca1/Volca1.home.html
NCBI Taxonomy ID
3068
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Date added
2007-07-07 00:00:00
Last updated
2010-09-10 16:52:02
Download date
2010-06-09
Download URL
ftp://ftp.jgi-psf.org/pub/JGI_data/Volvox_carteri/annotation/v1.0/proteins.FilteredModels2.fasta.gz

Synonyms

Authority
Volvox carteri f. nagariensis M.O.P.Iyengar
Scientific name
Volvox carteri f. nagariensis