Procavia capensis 76_1

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Opisthokonta, Metazoa, Eumetazoa, Bilateria, Deuterostomia, Chordata, Craniata, Vertebrata, Gnathostomata, Teleostomi, Euteleostomi, Sarcopterygii, Dipnotetrapodomorpha, Tetrapoda, Amniota, Mammalia, Theria, Eutheria, Afrotheria, Hyracoidea, Procaviidae, Procavia, Procavia capensis,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 16114 Total
  • 11365 (71%) with assignment
  • 564 average length
  • 41 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 23581 total
  • 1040 unique superfamilies
  • 1214 unique families
  • 324 average length
  • 324 average superfamily size
  • 96% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 1435 domain pairs
  • 4525 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ensembl.org/procavia_capensis/index.html
NCBI Taxonomy ID
9813
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Procavia capensis peptides from ENSEMBL release 76
Date added
2008-11-19 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-08-14 16:05:40
Download date
2014-08-13
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ensembl.org/pub/release-76/fasta/procavia_capensis/pep/Procavia_capensis.proCap1.pep.all.fa.gz

Synonyms

Common name
Cape hyrax
Common name
large-toothed rock hyrax
Common name
rock dassie
Common name
rock hyrax
Genbank common name
Cape rock hyrax
Scientific name
Procavia capensis