Vibrio fischeri ES114

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Vibrionales, Vibrionaceae, Aliivibrio, Aliivibrio fischeri, Vibrio fischeri ES114,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3815 Total
  • 2653 (70%) with assignment
  • 325 average length
  • 63 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3940 total
  • 762 unique superfamilies
  • 776 unique families
  • 293 average length
  • 293 average superfamily size
  • 81% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 523 domain pairs
  • 1192 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=312309
NCBI Taxonomy ID
312309
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2008-05-03 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-09 15:07:34
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Vibrio_fischeri_ES114_uid58163

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Vibrio fischeri str. ES114
Equivalent name
Vibrio fischeri strain ES114
Scientific name
Vibrio fischeri ES114
Synonym
Aliivibrio fischeri ES114