Verticillium albo-atrum VaMs.102

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Opisthokonta, Fungi, Dikarya, Ascomycota, saccharomyceta, Pezizomycotina, leotiomyceta, sordariomyceta, Sordariomycetes, Hypocreomycetidae, Glomerellales, Plectosphaerellaceae, Verticillium, Verticillium alfalfae, Verticillium alfalfae VaMs.102,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 10220 Total
  • 5763 (56%) with assignment
  • 437 average length
  • 39 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 7980 total
  • 875 unique superfamilies
  • 621 unique families
  • 306 average length
  • 306 average superfamily size
  • 89% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 637 domain pairs
  • 2116 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.broad.mit.edu/annotation/genome/verticillium_dahliae/MultiHome.html
NCBI Taxonomy ID
526221
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Date added
2008-08-27 00:00:00
Last updated
2010-10-08 12:16:43
Download date
2010-09-30
Download URL
http://www.broad.mit.edu/annotation/genome/verticillium_dahliae/download/?sp=EAProteinsFasta&sp=SVA_VaMs.102&sp=S.zip

Synonyms

Misnomer
Verticillium albo-atrum VaMs.102
Scientific name
Verticillium alfalfae VaMs.102