Vibrio cholerae O1 biovar El Tor str. N16961

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Vibrionales, Vibrionaceae, Vibrio, Vibrio cholerae, Vibrio cholerae O1, Vibrio cholerae O1 biovar El Tor, Vibrio cholerae O1 biovar El Tor str. N16961,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3504 Total
  • 2505 (71%) with assignment
  • 326 average length
  • 65 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3763 total
  • 765 unique superfamilies
  • 791 unique families
  • 296 average length
  • 296 average superfamily size
  • 80% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 529 domain pairs
  • 1184 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=243277
NCBI Taxonomy ID
243277
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2001-11-09 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-09 14:46:40
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Vibrio_cholerae_O1_biovar_El_Tor_N16961_uid57623

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Vibrio cholerae El Tor N16961
Equivalent name
Vibrio cholerae serotype O1 biotype El Tor strain N16961
Equivalent name
Vibrio cholerae serotype O1 biotype ElTor strain N16961
Scientific name
Vibrio cholerae O1 biovar El Tor str. N16961
Synonym
Vibrio cholerae O1 biovar eltor str. N16961