Vibrio vulnificus YJ016

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Vibrionales, Vibrionaceae, Vibrio, Vibrio vulnificus, Vibrio vulnificus YJ016,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 5023 Total
  • 3181 (63%) with assignment
  • 309 average length
  • 61 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4739 total
  • 798 unique superfamilies
  • 851 unique families
  • 297 average length
  • 297 average superfamily size
  • 83% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 566 domain pairs
  • 1320 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=196600
NCBI Taxonomy ID
196600
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2004-01-25 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-09 14:34:25
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Vibrio_vulnificus_YJ016_uid58007

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Vibrio vulnificus str. YJ016
Scientific name
Vibrio vulnificus YJ016