Aspergillus acidus v1.0

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Opisthokonta, Fungi, Dikarya, Ascomycota, saccharomyceta, Pezizomycotina, leotiomyceta, Eurotiomycetes, Eurotiomycetidae, Eurotiales, Aspergillaceae, Aspergillus, Aspergillus acidus,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 13530 Total
  • 7519 (56%) with assignment
  • 447 average length
  • 42 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 10966 total
  • 912 unique superfamilies
  • 727 unique families
  • 336 average length
  • 336 average superfamily size
  • 92% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 739 domain pairs
  • 2394 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://genome.jgi.doe.gov/Aspfo1/Aspfo1.home.html
NCBI Taxonomy ID
929029
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Downloaded from the JGI FTP server
Date added
2012-12-03 10:06:37
Last updated
2012-12-06 20:26:40
Download date
2012-11-30
Download URL
http://genome.jgi.doe.gov/Aspfo1/download/Aspfo1_GeneCatalog_proteins_20120615.aa.fasta.gz

Synonyms

Authority
Aspergillus acidus Kozak. 1989
Scientific name
Aspergillus acidus