Poecilia formosa 76

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Opisthokonta, Metazoa, Eumetazoa, Bilateria, Deuterostomia, Chordata, Craniata, Vertebrata, Gnathostomata, Teleostomi, Euteleostomi, Actinopterygii, Actinopteri, Neopterygii, Teleostei, Osteoglossocephalai, Clupeocephala, Euteleosteomorpha, Neoteleostei, Eurypterygia, Ctenosquamata, Acanthomorphata, Euacanthomorphacea, Percomorphaceae, Ovalentaria, Atherinomorphae, Cyprinodontiformes, Cyprinodontoidei, Poeciliidae, Poeciliinae, Poecilia, Poecilia formosa,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 21104 Total
  • 16292 (77%) with assignment
  • 591 average length
  • 46 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 35843 total
  • 1092 unique superfamilies
  • 1232 unique families
  • 350 average length
  • 350 average superfamily size
  • 97% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 1537 domain pairs
  • 4892 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ensembl.org/poecilia_formosa/index.html
NCBI Taxonomy ID
48698
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Poecilia formosa peptides from ENSEMBL release 76
Date added
2014-08-14 16:06:05
Last updated
2014-08-14 16:06:05
Download date
2014-08-13
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ensembl.org/pub/release-76/fasta/poecilia_formosa/pep/Poecilia_formosa.PoeFor_5.1.2.pep.all.fa.gz

Synonyms

Authority
Limia formosa Girard, 1859
Authority
Poecilia formosa (Girard, 1859)
Genbank common name
Amazon molly
Scientific name
Poecilia formosa
Synonym
Limia formosa
Synonym
Mollienesia formosa