Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Typhimurium str. T000240

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Enterobacterales, Enterobacteriaceae, Salmonella, Salmonella enterica, Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica, Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Typhimurium, Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Typhimurium str. T000240,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4862 Total
  • 3301 (68%) with assignment
  • 303 average length
  • 64 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4752 total
  • 852 unique superfamilies
  • 1062 unique families
  • 286 average length
  • 286 average superfamily size
  • 82% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 560 domain pairs
  • 1289 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=718274
NCBI Taxonomy ID
718274
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-21 01:25:44
Last updated
2014-02-09 15:44:25
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Salmonella_enterica_serovar_Typhimurium_T000240_uid84397

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Typhimurium strain T000240
Equivalent name
Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Typhimurium T000240
Scientific name
Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Typhimurium str. T000240