Pteropus vampyrus 69_1

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Opisthokonta, Metazoa, Eumetazoa, Bilateria, Deuterostomia, Chordata, Craniata, Vertebrata, Gnathostomata, Teleostomi, Euteleostomi, Sarcopterygii, Dipnotetrapodomorpha, Tetrapoda, Amniota, Mammalia, Theria, Eutheria, Boreoeutheria, Laurasiatheria, Chiroptera, Megachiroptera, Pteropodidae, Pteropodinae, Pteropus, Pteropus vampyrus,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 16990 Total
  • 12159 (72%) with assignment
  • 567 average length
  • 42 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 25750 total
  • 1066 unique superfamilies
  • 1289 unique families
  • 333 average length
  • 333 average superfamily size
  • 96% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 1530 domain pairs
  • 4572 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ensembl.org/pteropus_vampyrus/index.html
NCBI Taxonomy ID
132908
Our Categorisation
Longest transcript per gene
Comments
Pteropus vampyrus peptides from ENSEMBL release 69
Date added
2008-11-19 00:00:00
Last updated
2013-01-15 18:33:12
Download date
2012-10-22
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ensembl.org/pub/release-69/fasta/pteropus_vampyrus/pep/Pteropus_vampyrus.pteVam1.69.pep.all.fa.gz

Synonyms

Genbank common name
large flying fox
Scientific name
Pteropus vampyrus