Procavia capensis 69_1

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Opisthokonta, Metazoa, Eumetazoa, Bilateria, Deuterostomia, Chordata, Craniata, Vertebrata, Gnathostomata, Teleostomi, Euteleostomi, Sarcopterygii, Dipnotetrapodomorpha, Tetrapoda, Amniota, Mammalia, Theria, Eutheria, Afrotheria, Hyracoidea, Procaviidae, Procavia, Procavia capensis,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 16044 Total
  • 11318 (71%) with assignment
  • 564 average length
  • 41 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 23505 total
  • 1034 unique superfamilies
  • 1208 unique families
  • 324 average length
  • 324 average superfamily size
  • 96% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 1433 domain pairs
  • 4513 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ensembl.org/procavia_capensis/index.html
NCBI Taxonomy ID
9813
Our Categorisation
Longest transcript per gene
Comments
Procavia capensis peptides from ENSEMBL release 69
Date added
2008-11-19 00:00:00
Last updated
2013-01-15 18:32:47
Download date
2012-10-22
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ensembl.org/pub/release-69/fasta/procavia_capensis/pep/Procavia_capensis.proCap1.69.pep.all.fa.gz

Synonyms

Common name
Cape hyrax
Common name
large-toothed rock hyrax
Common name
rock dassie
Common name
rock hyrax
Genbank common name
Cape rock hyrax
Scientific name
Procavia capensis