Vicugna pacos 69_1

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Opisthokonta, Metazoa, Eumetazoa, Bilateria, Deuterostomia, Chordata, Craniata, Vertebrata, Gnathostomata, Teleostomi, Euteleostomi, Sarcopterygii, Dipnotetrapodomorpha, Tetrapoda, Amniota, Mammalia, Theria, Eutheria, Boreoeutheria, Laurasiatheria, Cetartiodactyla, Tylopoda, Camelidae, Vicugna, Vicugna pacos,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 11753 Total
  • 8162 (69%) with assignment
  • 538 average length
  • 41 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 16544 total
  • 965 unique superfamilies
  • 1043 unique families
  • 317 average length
  • 317 average superfamily size
  • 94% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 1217 domain pairs
  • 3567 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ensembl.org/vicugna_pacos/index.html
NCBI Taxonomy ID
30538
Our Categorisation
Longest transcript per gene
Comments
Vicugna pacos peptides from ENSEMBL release 69
Date added
2008-11-19 00:00:00
Last updated
2013-01-15 18:36:50
Download date
2012-10-22
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ensembl.org/pub/release-69/fasta/vicugna_pacos/pep/Vicugna_pacos.vicPac1.69.pep.all.fa.gz

Synonyms

Genbank common name
alpaca
Scientific name
Vicugna pacos
Synonym
Lama guanicoe pacos
Synonym
Lama pacos