Tursiops truncatus 76_1

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Opisthokonta, Metazoa, Eumetazoa, Bilateria, Deuterostomia, Chordata, Craniata, Vertebrata, Gnathostomata, Teleostomi, Euteleostomi, Sarcopterygii, Dipnotetrapodomorpha, Tetrapoda, Amniota, Mammalia, Theria, Eutheria, Boreoeutheria, Laurasiatheria, Cetartiodactyla, Cetacea, Odontoceti, Delphinidae, Tursiops, Tursiops truncatus,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 16611 Total
  • 11861 (71%) with assignment
  • 573 average length
  • 42 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 25713 total
  • 1082 unique superfamilies
  • 1297 unique families
  • 336 average length
  • 336 average superfamily size
  • 96% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 1480 domain pairs
  • 4571 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ensembl.org/tursiops_truncatus/index.html
NCBI Taxonomy ID
9739
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Tursiops truncatus peptides from ENSEMBL release 76
Date added
2008-11-19 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-08-14 16:27:01
Download date
2014-08-13
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ensembl.org/pub/release-76/fasta/tursiops_truncatus/pep/Tursiops_truncatus.turTru1.pep.all.fa.gz

Synonyms

Authority
Tursiops truncatus Gervais, 1855
Common name
Atlantic bottle-nosed dolphin
Common name
bottle-nosed dolphin
Genbank common name
bottlenose dolphin
Scientific name
Tursiops truncatus