Dekkera bruxellensis CBS 2499 v2.0

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Opisthokonta, Fungi, Dikarya, Ascomycota, saccharomyceta, Saccharomycotina, Saccharomycetes, Saccharomycetales, Pichiaceae, Brettanomyces, Brettanomyces bruxellensis,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 5636 Total
  • 3351 (59%) with assignment
  • 439 average length
  • 42 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4860 total
  • 790 unique superfamilies
  • 589 unique families
  • 311 average length
  • 311 average superfamily size
  • 84% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 541 domain pairs
  • 1609 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://genome.jgi.doe.gov/Dekbr2/Dekbr2.home.html
NCBI Taxonomy ID
5007
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Downloaded from the JGI FTP server
Date added
2012-12-03 10:07:23
Last updated
2012-12-06 20:26:51
Download date
2012-11-30
Download URL
http://genome.jgi.doe.gov/Dekbr2/download/Dekbr2_GeneCatalog_proteins_20120306.aa.fasta.gz

Synonyms

Genbank synonym
Dekkera bruxellensis
Scientific name
Brettanomyces bruxellensis
Synonym
Brettanomyces custersii
Synonym
Dekkera intermedia
Type material
ATCC 36234
Type material
CBS 72
Type material
CBS 74
Type material
CCRC 21414
Type material
DBVPG 6706
Type material
IFO 1590
Type material
NCYC 823
Type material
NRRL Y-12961