Mucor circinelloides

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Opisthokonta, Fungi, Mucoromycota, Mucoromycotina, Mucorales, Mucorineae, Mucoraceae, Mucor, Mucor circinelloides,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 10930 Total
  • 6904 (63%) with assignment
  • 424 average length
  • 44 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 9999 total
  • 871 unique superfamilies
  • 698 unique families
  • 298 average length
  • 298 average superfamily size
  • 91% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 700 domain pairs
  • 2195 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://genome.jgi-psf.org/Mucci1/Mucci1.home.html
NCBI Taxonomy ID
36080
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Date added
2009-03-16 10:06:43
Last updated
2010-09-10 16:27:53
Download date
2010-06-09
Download URL
http://genome.jgi-psf.org/Mucci1/download/annotation/Mucci1_best_proteins.fasta.gz

Synonyms

Scientific name
Mucor circinelloides
Synonym
Rhizomucor circinelloides
Type material
CBS 195.68