Toxoplasma gondii ME49

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Alveolata, Apicomplexa, Conoidasida, Coccidia, Eucoccidiorida, Eimeriorina, Sarcocystidae, Toxoplasma, Toxoplasma gondii, Toxoplasma gondii ME49,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 7993 Total
  • 3600 (45%) with assignment
  • 744 average length
  • 19 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 5483 total
  • 722 unique superfamilies
  • 392 unique families
  • 311 average length
  • 311 average superfamily size
  • 87% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 480 domain pairs
  • 1700 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://toxodb.org/toxo/
NCBI Taxonomy ID
508771
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Date added
2008-12-19 00:11:30
Last updated
2010-10-19 16:04:14
Download date
2010-10-06
Download URL
http://toxodb.org/common/downloads/release-6.2/Tgondii/fasta/TgondiiME49AnnotatedProteins_ToxoDB-6.2.fasta

Synonyms

Scientific name
Toxoplasma gondii ME49
Synonym
Toxoplasma gondii strain ME49