Pseudomonas syringae pv. syringae B728a

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Pseudomonadales, Pseudomonadaceae, Pseudomonas, Pseudomonas syringae group, Pseudomonas syringae group genomosp. 1, Pseudomonas syringae, Pseudomonas syringae pv. syringae, Pseudomonas syringae pv. syringae B728a,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 5089 Total
  • 3653 (72%) with assignment
  • 349 average length
  • 66 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 5648 total
  • 814 unique superfamilies
  • 762 unique families
  • 321 average length
  • 321 average superfamily size
  • 86% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 555 domain pairs
  • 1364 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=205918
NCBI Taxonomy ID
205918
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2007-08-14 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-09 09:03:16
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Pseudomonas_syringae_B728a_uid57931

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Pseudomonas syringae pv. syringae str. B728a
Equivalent name
Pseudomonas syringae pv. syringae strain B728a
Scientific name
Pseudomonas syringae pv. syringae B728a