Cryptosporidium muris

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Alveolata, Apicomplexa, Conoidasida, Coccidia, Eucoccidiorida, Eimeriorina, Cryptosporidiidae, Cryptosporidium, Cryptosporidium muris,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3934 Total
  • 2123 (54%) with assignment
  • 586 average length
  • 28 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3206 total
  • 560 unique superfamilies
  • 292 unique families
  • 309 average length
  • 309 average superfamily size
  • 83% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 336 domain pairs
  • 1122 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://cryptodb.org/cryptodb/
NCBI Taxonomy ID
5808
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Date added
2008-12-19 00:03:03
Last updated
2010-10-19 16:04:12
Download date
2010-10-06
Download URL
http://cryptodb.org/common/downloads/release-4.3/Cmuris/fasta/CmurisAnnotatedProteins_CryptoDB-4.3.fasta

Synonyms

Authority
Cryptosporidium muris Tyzzer, 1907
Scientific name
Cryptosporidium muris