Salmonella enterica serovar Bovismorbificans genomics

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Enterobacterales, Enterobacteriaceae, Salmonella, Salmonella enterica, Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica, Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Bovismorbificans, Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Bovismorbificans str. 3114,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4675 Total
  • 3093 (66%) with assignment
  • 290 average length
  • 66 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4472 total
  • 838 unique superfamilies
  • 1047 unique families
  • 288 average length
  • 288 average superfamily size
  • 81% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 543 domain pairs
  • 1264 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1320309
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1320309
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-09 11:59:37
Last updated
2014-02-09 11:59:37
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Salmonella_enterica_serovar_Bovismorbificans_3114_uid218006

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Bovismorbificans strain 3114
Scientific name
Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Bovismorbificans str. 3114