Candidatus Portiera aleyrodidarum BT-B-HRs whitefly B from Isarael

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Oceanospirillales, Halomonadaceae, Zymobacter group, whitefly endosymbionts, Candidatus Portiera, Candidatus Portiera aleyrodidarum, Candidatus Portiera aleyrodidarum BT-B-HRs,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 273 Total
  • 221 (81%) with assignment
  • 287 average length
  • 84 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 359 total
  • 206 unique superfamilies
  • 133 unique families
  • 297 average length
  • 297 average superfamily size
  • 43% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 110 domain pairs
  • 188 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1206109
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1206109
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-24 21:59:41
Last updated
2014-02-24 21:59:41
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Candidatus_Portiera_aleyrodidarum_BT_B_uid176373

Synonyms

Misspelling
Candidatus Portiera aleyrodidarum BT-B
Scientific name
Candidatus Portiera aleyrodidarum BT-B-HRs