Tupaia belangeri 76

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Opisthokonta, Metazoa, Eumetazoa, Bilateria, Deuterostomia, Chordata, Craniata, Vertebrata, Gnathostomata, Teleostomi, Euteleostomi, Sarcopterygii, Dipnotetrapodomorpha, Tetrapoda, Amniota, Mammalia, Theria, Eutheria, Boreoeutheria, Euarchontoglires, Scandentia, Tupaiidae, Tupaia, Tupaia belangeri,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 15475 Total
  • 10738 (69%) with assignment
  • 527 average length
  • 40 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 21210 total
  • 1014 unique superfamilies
  • 1153 unique families
  • 307 average length
  • 307 average superfamily size
  • 95% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 1358 domain pairs
  • 4220 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ensembl.org/tupaia_belangeri/index.html
NCBI Taxonomy ID
37347
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Tupaia belangeri peptides from ENSEMBL release 76
Date added
2008-03-21 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-08-14 16:05:15
Download date
2014-08-13
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ensembl.org/pub/release-76/fasta/tupaia_belangeri/pep/Tupaia_belangeri.TREESHREW.pep.all.fa.gz

Synonyms

Authority
Tupaia belangeri (Wagner, 1841)
Common name
common tree shrew
Genbank common name
northern tree shrew
Misspelling
Tupaia belangri
Scientific name
Tupaia belangeri
Synonym
Tupaia glis belangeri