Cochliobolus miyabeanus ATCC 44560 v1.0

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Opisthokonta, Fungi, Dikarya, Ascomycota, saccharomyceta, Pezizomycotina, leotiomyceta, dothideomyceta, Dothideomycetes, Pleosporomycetidae, Pleosporales, Pleosporineae, Pleosporaceae, Bipolaris, Bipolaris oryzae,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 12007 Total
  • 6437 (54%) with assignment
  • 445 average length
  • 39 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 9216 total
  • 903 unique superfamilies
  • 736 unique families
  • 323 average length
  • 323 average superfamily size
  • 90% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 678 domain pairs
  • 2279 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://genome.jgi.doe.gov/Cocmi1/Cocmi1.home.html
NCBI Taxonomy ID
101162
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Downloaded from the JGI FTP server
Date added
2012-12-03 10:07:02
Last updated
2012-12-06 20:26:56
Download date
2012-11-30
Download URL
http://genome.jgi.doe.gov/Cocmi1/download/Cocmi1_GeneCatalog_proteins_20120427.aa.fasta.gz

Synonyms

Authority
Bipolaris oryzae (Breda de Haan) Shoemaker, 1959
Authority
Helminthosporium oryzae Breda de Haan, 1900
Scientific name
Bipolaris oryzae
Synonym
Cochliobolus miyabeanus
Synonym
Drechslera oryzae
Synonym
Helminthosporium oryzae
Synonym
Luttrellia oryzae