Takifugu rubripes 69_4

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Opisthokonta, Metazoa, Eumetazoa, Bilateria, Deuterostomia, Chordata, Craniata, Vertebrata, Gnathostomata, Teleostomi, Euteleostomi, Actinopterygii, Actinopteri, Neopterygii, Teleostei, Osteoglossocephalai, Clupeocephala, Euteleosteomorpha, Neoteleostei, Eurypterygia, Ctenosquamata, Acanthomorphata, Euacanthomorphacea, Percomorphaceae, Eupercaria, Tetraodontiformes, Tetraodontoidei, Tetradontoidea, Tetraodontidae, Takifugu, Takifugu rubripes,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 18819 Total
  • 14552 (77%) with assignment
  • 563 average length
  • 47 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 30416 total
  • 1079 unique superfamilies
  • 1204 unique families
  • 342 average length
  • 342 average superfamily size
  • 96% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 1439 domain pairs
  • 4567 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ensembl.org/takifugu_rubripes/index.html
NCBI Taxonomy ID
31033
Our Categorisation
Longest transcript per gene
Comments
Takifugu rubripes peptides from ENSEMBL release 69
Date added
2004-07-06 00:00:00
Last updated
2013-01-15 18:34:51
Download date
2012-10-22
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ensembl.org/pub/release-69/fasta/takifugu_rubripes/pep/Takifugu_rubripes.FUGU4.69.pep.all.fa.gz

Synonyms

Authority
Takifugu rubripes (Temminck & Schlegel, 1850)
Common name
tiger puffer
Genbank common name
torafugu
Genbank synonym
Fugu rubripes
Scientific name
Takifugu rubripes
Synonym
Sphaeroides rubripes
Synonym
Tetraodon rubripes