Takifugu rubripes 76_4

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Opisthokonta, Metazoa, Eumetazoa, Bilateria, Deuterostomia, Chordata, Craniata, Vertebrata, Gnathostomata, Teleostomi, Euteleostomi, Actinopterygii, Actinopteri, Neopterygii, Teleostei, Osteoglossocephalai, Clupeocephala, Euteleosteomorpha, Neoteleostei, Eurypterygia, Ctenosquamata, Acanthomorphata, Euacanthomorphacea, Percomorphaceae, Eupercaria, Tetraodontiformes, Tetraodontoidei, Tetradontoidea, Tetraodontidae, Takifugu, Takifugu rubripes,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 47841 Total
  • 39222 (82%) with assignment
  • 633 average length
  • 49 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 93451 total
  • 1084 unique superfamilies
  • 1212 unique families
  • 377 average length
  • 377 average superfamily size
  • 99% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 1563 domain pairs
  • 6473 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ensembl.org/takifugu_rubripes/index.html
NCBI Taxonomy ID
31033
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Takifugu rubripes peptides from ENSEMBL release 76
Date added
2002-10-04 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-08-14 16:26:27
Download date
2014-08-13
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ensembl.org/pub/release-76/fasta/takifugu_rubripes/pep/Takifugu_rubripes.FUGU4.pep.all.fa.gz

Synonyms

Authority
Takifugu rubripes (Temminck & Schlegel, 1850)
Common name
tiger puffer
Genbank common name
torafugu
Genbank synonym
Fugu rubripes
Scientific name
Takifugu rubripes
Synonym
Sphaeroides rubripes
Synonym
Tetraodon rubripes