Tetraodon nigroviridis 76_8

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Opisthokonta, Metazoa, Eumetazoa, Bilateria, Deuterostomia, Chordata, Craniata, Vertebrata, Gnathostomata, Teleostomi, Euteleostomi, Actinopterygii, Actinopteri, Neopterygii, Teleostei, Osteoglossocephalai, Clupeocephala, Euteleosteomorpha, Neoteleostei, Eurypterygia, Ctenosquamata, Acanthomorphata, Euacanthomorphacea, Percomorphaceae, Eupercaria, Tetraodontiformes, Tetraodontoidei, Tetradontoidea, Tetraodontidae, Tetraodon, Tetraodon nigroviridis,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 23118 Total
  • 17836 (77%) with assignment
  • 546 average length
  • 48 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 37397 total
  • 1075 unique superfamilies
  • 1201 unique families
  • 338 average length
  • 338 average superfamily size
  • 97% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 1438 domain pairs
  • 4903 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ensembl.org/tetraodon_nigroviridis/index.html
NCBI Taxonomy ID
99883
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Tetraodon nigroviridis peptides from ENSEMBL release 76
Date added
2008-03-21 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-08-14 16:04:51
Download date
2014-08-13
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ensembl.org/pub/release-76/fasta/tetraodon_nigroviridis/pep/Tetraodon_nigroviridis.TETRAODON8.pep.all.fa.gz

Synonyms

Authority
Tetraodon nigroviridis Marion de Proce, 1822
Genbank common name
spotted green pufferfish
Scientific name
Tetraodon nigroviridis