Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Newport str. USMARC-S3124.1

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Enterobacterales, Enterobacteriaceae, Salmonella, Salmonella enterica, Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica, Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Newport, Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Newport str. USMARC-S3124.1,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4828 Total
  • 3134 (65%) with assignment
  • 294 average length
  • 64 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4573 total
  • 840 unique superfamilies
  • 1047 unique families
  • 290 average length
  • 290 average superfamily size
  • 82% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 554 domain pairs
  • 1269 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=877468
NCBI Taxonomy ID
877468
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-09 03:34:13
Last updated
2014-02-09 03:34:13
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Salmonella_enterica_serovar_Newport_USMARC_S3124_1_uid213895

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Newport strain USMARC-S3124.1
Scientific name
Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Newport str. USMARC-S3124.1